Loading... Please wait...

PRODUCT SEARCH

JOIN MAILING LIST

Receive news, invitations and exclusive email offers!




PRIVACY POLICY

Privacy Statement
All Class Wines recognises the importance of privacy protection, and is subject to, and abides by, the provision of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) ("Act"). The information you provide to All Class Wines as part of your dealings is defined as "personal information" under the Act.

All Class Wines also strives to abide by the Australian Direct Marketing Association ("ADMA") Code of Practice.

Changes to this Privacy Policy
All Class Wines reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy from time to time without notice. This Privacy Policy was last updated by All Class Wines in August 2010.

Questions about All Class Wines Privacy Policy
If you would like more information about this Privacy Policy, or any other privacy related issue, please contact our Privacy Officer on 0413552151 or email chris@allclasswines.com.au

What information is collected?
The personal information All Class Wines collects from you generally includes your name, address, telephone number/s, Email Address and information required for order processing and payment. All Class Wines may also collect information from you concerning your preferred wine type/s or other related products or services.

How do we collect your personal information?
All Class Wines collects your personal information through a range of sources including the membership form you fill in to view our web site and upon joining All Class Wines. Information you provide over the telephone to a sales consultant or member of our Customer Service team, surveys and questionnaires, competition entries, and at any All Class Wines related events, locations and functions.

What happens if you don't provide personal information?
If you can't or won't provide All Class Wines with the personal information it reasonably requires, we may not be able to provide you with information, products or services you wish to buy or receive.

How do we use your personal information?
All Class Wines may use your personal information for a range of purposes including:

  1. To provide you with information you request about the products or services we offer members through All Class Wines marketing.
  2. To process and obtain payment for any wine or other products or services you order from All Class Wines.
  3. If necessary, to verify your identity or age (i.e. over 18).
  4. To contact you for direct marketing and promotional purposes including providing you with information about new products or services, events, functions and special offers.

From time to time All Class Wines may also ask you to participate in surveys or questionnaires. These help us to improve our levels of service and to maximize the opportunities and benefits you can enjoy.

We also send you electronic messages updating you about products, services, offers and specials. By becoming a member you have authorised us to do so. All electronic messages will identify All Class Wines, and an option to unsubscribe from email marketing will be available with each electronic message.

Will All Class Wines give your personal information to anyone else?
All Class Wines will not sell, trade or otherwise transfer you information to outside parties. The term “outside parties” does not include, website hosting parties and contracted marketing parties acting on behalf of All Class Wines, and your information will be used for All Class Wines marketing purposes only. The only reason we will provide your information to any other party will be:

  1. To allow your orders to be processed and delivered to you.
  2. If required or permitted by law.

We take reasonable steps to ensure your personal information is protected from risks such as loss, unauthorised access or use, destruction, modification or disclosure. All Class Wines only permits its authorised personnel to access your personal information.

What are Cookies and how do we use them?
Cookies enable us to store items in your shopping cart and to identify you on return visits. Most browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually change your browser to prevent this.